Euro (€)
Euro (€)

Privacy Policy and Cookies



We care about your privacy. We have updated our Privacy Policy to let you know how we treat your personal data when you visit www.addit.pt, what your rights are and what security measures are taken to protect your data.
Nuclorvit, Lda, owner of the ADDIT trademark, established in Rua Rodrigues Faria, 103, LX Factory, Edf. I, Piso 1, Espaço 1.11, Lisboa, Portugal, with the corporate number n.º 515 193 720 is the entity responsible for your personal data processing and ensures that it is treated in a licit, fair and transparent manner, in accordance with the provisions of the relevant national legislation and the General Data Protection Regulation – EU Regulation 2016/679 of the European Parliament and Council, of April 27, 2016.


Purpose of Information Collected


Because we believe our customer deserves the best in the world, we work to provide the best experience when interacting with us. So, when you interact with us through our services, we collect the following personal data and other information:
We want you to have the best experience with ADDIT, so when you interact with us through our services, we collect the following personal data and other information:

- Personal information:


Name, e-mail, address, credit card number or other available payment method, as they are essential for processing your order and for the purchase of products on www.addit.pt. Unfortunately, your refusal to provide us with any personal data may prevent us from processing your request for the purchase of products or for the provision of other services on this website.


- Customer history:


For communication purposes that reinforce and personalize the offer of products, promotional or advertising campaigns, we store information about products purchased, purchase dates, communications with our customer support department, campaign/response history, history of complaints, responses to customer satisfaction questionnaires, as well as other metrics which support our customer service.


- Browser cookies:


We use cookies to store information, such as your personal preferences when visiting www.addit.pt. This could include a simple popup or a link in the numerous services we provide. However, you have the option of disabling the use of your cookies in your browser settings or in the settings of antivirus programs. However, by doing so, this may interfere with the way you interact with our website, or other websites. This may also affect, or unable you to login to our website, or other websites.


- Automatic information through website and social media:


We may automatically collect information contained in the navigation and use logs. The information contained in these records include your IP address, your ISP, the browser, the duration of your visit and what pages you visited in www.addit.pt, behavior within the applications and website, location information if authorized, as well as other statistics.



For shipping a product to an address other than registration, or when a user wishes to recommend purchasing a specific product from our website, we may also have access to the personal data of third parties, name and address, which are disclosed by the users of this website. The processing of this data is based on the pursuit of the legitimate interests of Nuclorvit, Lda.


Potential recipients of your data


Our personal data may be disclosed to singular or collective persons for:

• Providing electronic payment services through credit / debit cards;
• Processing product sales and returns;
• Choosing, packing and shipping products;
• Receiving payments for product purchases;
• In the context of marketing campaigns involving properly identified partners where you have given us your consente.

In addition, your personal data may be communicated to judicial, tax and regulatory authorities for compliance with legal obligations and at the express request of those authorities.

Preservation of your personal data

We retain your data only for as long as it is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected. Once the maximum period of preservation has been reached, your personal data will be irrevocably anonymized (anonymized data may be retained) or destroyed in a secure manner.

In order to provide the best customer service and marketing effects, your personal data will be kept for a maximum period of 5 years from the date of your consent for collection, provided you have not withdrawn your consent within this period. With regard to the data we receive from third parties, they will only be kept for as long as it is necessary for the purpose for which they were collected and then subsequently destroyed in a secure manner.


Security and data protection


We want you to know that we have taken security measures to protect your personal data (including encryption and authentication tools) with internal reviews of our collection, storage and processing practices, as well as physical security measures to protect against unauthorized access to the systems where we store personal data. However, no Internet transmission or e-mail is ever completely secure or error-free. In particular, e-mails sent to or from our services may not be secure. Therefore, you should take special care in selecting the information you send via e-mail and other digital channels. We advise you to keep the devices you use to access our website and other services always updated and with protection systems (antivirus, firewall, anti-spam filters, etc.).



Rights of data subjects


All holders of personal data are entitled to:
1. Access data (upon request) and all information regarding their processing operations;
2. Obtain the rectification of personal data;
3. request the deletion of personal data, as long as they are no longer necessary for the purpose for which they were collected and/or for the fulfillment of any legal obligations by Nuclorvit, Lda;
4. Oppose that it be used for marketing and/or advertising purposes;
5. The portability of the data and to receive a copy of the data that concerns them;
6. Withdraw, at any time, the consent previously given for the processing of data.

The user can exercise their rights by sending electronic mail to: atelier@addit.pt, indicating the reason for the request.

Personal data of children


No personal data will be processed for children under 18 years of age, nor will any order placed online by them be recognized. If we detect that we collect personal data from a child under the age of 16, we will take the steps necessary to eliminate the information as soon as possible.


Other information


As a holder of personal data and in the case of its violation, you have the right to submit a complaint to the supervisory authority (National Commission for Data Protection, Rua de São Bento, no. 148, 3º, 1200-821 Lisbon, Portugal - Tel: +351 213928400 - Fax: +351 213976832 - e-mail: geral@cnpd.pt), as well as appeal to the courts.


This policy can be changed without prior notice. For this reason, we recommend that you check this Policy whenever you visit www.addit.pt.


Shipping Worldwide



Free gift package